Local Chapters Find your local Chapter

If you wish to make a new Chapter Application, please download this form. Instructions for submission are on the form.


Bangor

Chair Andrew Hughes
Secretary Phillip Bee
Treasurer Elizabeth Roberts
Chaplain Revd Janet Fletcher SCP
Committee members Martin Pritchard and Andy Hughes
Contact: Andrew Hughes

Events


For details of future events, please contact Andrew Hughes.


Bath & Wells

For any enquiries about membership from the Diocese of Bath & Wells, please contact the Chairman General.


Blackburn and Liverpool

Chair Belinda Hornby
Secretary Howard Mitchell
Treasurer Barbara Baldwin
Chaplain Mtr Enid Briggs SCP
Committee members Heather Thomas, Jason Burrows, Matthew Rides and Bob Barnes
Contact: Belinda Hornby

Events


For details of future events, please contact Belinda Hornby.


Bristol

Chair Heather Campbell
Secretary Kevin Rice
Treasurer Margaret Morgan
Chaplain Fr James Wilson SCP
Committee members John Bright and Pat Gardiner
Contact: Heather Campbell

Events


For details of future events, please contact Heather Campbell.


Chelmsford

Chair David Wriderholt
Secretary Aleksander Mazalon
Treasurer Alan Alexander
Chaplain Fr Peter Clark SCP
Press Officer Vivien Mendham
Committee members Peter King and Mike Robinson
Contact: Aleksander Mazalon

Events


For details of future events, please contact Aleksander Mazalon.


Exeter

Chair Wilfred Reynolds
Secretary Emma White
Treasurer Richard Bound
Chaplain Revd Preb Alan White SCP
Committee members Sam Snelling and Mary Tuckett
Contact: Wilfred Reynolds

Events


For details of future events, please contact Wilfred Reynolds.


Leeds

Chair Emmerson Walgrove
Secretary Sue Middledith
Treasurer Hazel Ward
Chaplain Mthr Sharon Brown SCP
Committee members Stacey Ayre, Jean Radley, Sue Ford, Stella Leigh & Glenn Middleditch
Contact: Sue Middleditch

Events


Saturday 19th January 2019 - 10:30am - AGM

St Mary's, Whitkirk, Leeds LS15 0AA

10:30am Arrive and Robe
11:00am Eucharist
12 Noon Lunch in the Community Centre (to be provided)
1:00pm AGM followed by a short Committee Meeting
Everyone is welcome. all servers are invited to robe and there will by an opportunity to admit new members.

Further details are available from Sue Middleditch.


Leicester

Chair Tony Lane
Secretary Mary Lee
Treasurer Andrea Farnsworth
Acting Chaplain Fr Clive Watts
Committee members Matthew Newman, Olive Horton, Diane Melton, Andrea Farnsworth, Henry Avery
Contact:  Tony Lane

Events


Further information is available from Tony Lane.


Norwich

Chair Barry Moore
Secretary Michael Watson
Treasurer Michael Atkinson
Chaplain Revd Elsie Hutcheon SCP
Deputy Chaplain Fr Alan Warner SCP
Committee members Malcolm Shepherd, Hilary Shuter and Alison Harding
Contact: Michael Watson

Events


Further details are available from Michael Watson.


Southwark & London

Chair Michael Lewis
Secretary Alastair Nott
Treasurer John Kitchener
Chaplains Fr Matthew Catterick SCP (London) & Fr Geoffrey Thompson SCP (Southwark)
Committee members Cathie James, Fiona Andrews and Hzel Pudney
Contact: Alastair Knott

Events


Saturday 9th March 2019 - 10:30am

Royal Hospital, Chelsea

Wednesday 26th June 2019 - 6:30pm - Summer Festival

St Saviour's, Pimlico

Evensong and Benediction, followed by Social Evening. Preacher: Rt Revd Jonathan Clark, Bishop of Croydon.

Saturday 16th November 2019 - 10am

Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge SE1 9DA

10 for 10:30am. Presentation to be confirmed followed by Mass at Noon in the Harvard Chapel.

Further details are available from Alastair Knott .


St Albans

Chair Mary Butcher
Secretary Sarah Keeling
Treasurer Steve Jones
Membership Secretary David Simpson
Chaplain Fr Edward Green SCP
Committee members Susan Jakeman  
Contact: Sarah Keeling

Events


For details of future events, please contact Sarah Keeling.


Worcester

Chair Lyndon Viney
Secretary Susan Boex
Treasurer Susan Boex
Chaplain Fr Alan Williams SCP
Committee members Trevor Morris and Martin Taylor
Contact: Lyndon Viney

Events


For details of future events, please contact Lyndon Viney.


York

Chair Tony Parker
Secretary David Simpson
Treasurer V Grainger
Child Protection Andrew Hardy
Chaplain Fr James Little
Committee members Y Bowling, A Hardy and J McNichol
Contact: David Simpson

Events


For details of future events, please contact David Simpson.